Giant Jamboree/Information for Teams/Practice Sessions/Reserved

MENU

Practice Sessions


Reserved practice session rooms on November 9

This practice session schedule is for rooms 302, 304, 306, 309, 310, 311, 312, Ballroom A, and Ballroom B. These practice session rooms will have A/V. All sessions have already been reserved. To reserve a session for your team, please visit the main Practice Sessions page.

Room/Hour 302 304 306 309 310
10:00 am - 10:30 am NJU-China Exeter University Nanjing-China SMS_Shenzhen NYU Abu Dhabi
10:30 am - 11:00 am CSMU_NCHU_Taiwan AFCM-Egypt SYSU-Software Bielefeld-CeBiTec INSA-UPS_France
11:00 am - 11:30 am TAS_Taipei Tianjin SCU-WestChina ASIJ_TOKYO Tongji_China
11:30 am - 12:00 pm NYMU_Taipei UChile_OpenBio-CeBiB SYSU-CHINA Moscow_RF US AFRL CarrollHS
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm NCKU_Tainan Newcastle Franconia Tartu_TUIT TU_Darmstadt
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm CGU_Taiwan Greece UrbanTundra Aalto-Helsinki Kent
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm HZAU-china BIT-China Tec-Chihuahua Pasteur_Paris NEU-China
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm Aachen Glasgow Lund CPU_CHINA Hong_Kong_HKUST
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm GZHS-United NAU-CHINA NEFU-China Shanghaitech EPFL
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm NKU_China SSTi-SZGD BNU-China ICT-Mumbai HokkaidoU_Japan
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm DEIAGRA SDU-Denmark Amazonas_Brazil Peking Lanzhou
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Paris Bettencourt SZU-China UESTC-China WHU-China HFUT-China
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm SiCAU-China HFLS_H2Z_hangzhou UC San Diego Gifu Macquarie_Australia
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm BIT RHIT TJU_China AHUT_China SUSTech_Shenzhen
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm CCU_Taiwan HKU_Hong_Kong UFlorida USP-Brazil Kobe
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm WLC-Milwaukee Mingdao TokyoTech SUIS_Alpha_Shanghai HUST-China
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Valencia_UPV CLSB-UK Shenzhen_SFLS NTHU_Taiwan Judd_UK
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Willam_and_Mary Technion-Israel Pittsburgh UMaryland Kingsborough NY
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm Heidelberg Lambert_GA Colegio FDR Peru AQA_Unesp Michigan Biosoft
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm ETH_Zurich ECUST-China REC-CHENNAI Delaware HK_SKHLPSS



Room/Hour 311 312 Ballroom A Ballroom B
10:00 am - 10:30 am Hong Kong-CUHK ZJU-China IISER-Pune-India DTU-Denmark
10:30 am - 11:00 am TU_Dresden Warwick RDFZ-China Szeged_SA_RMG
11:00 am - 11:30 am Hamburg Aix-Marseille BOKU-Vienna Oxford
11:30 am - 12:00 pm Sydney_Australia USTC Freiburg UCSC
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm Potsdam TNCR_Korea Berlin_diagnostX UCL
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm TU_Eindhoven CMUQ Cologne_Duesseldorf Hong_Kong_UCCKE
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm KU_Leuven TU Delft Amsterdam U_Laverne Collab
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm SHSBNU_China Chalmers-Gothenburg Utrecht Stockholm
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Stuttgart SCU_China Groningen Cardiff-Wales
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm MSU-Michigan UCAS Wageningen Jilin_China
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm BNDS_China NWU-CHINA Munich IONIS-PARIS
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm SJTU-BioX-Shanghai kyoto TCFSH_Taiwan Washington
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm UNOTT XMU-China Vilnius-Lithuania iGEM iTesla-SoundBio
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm UCLouvain Tsinghua-A JNFLS Nanjing_NFLS
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm TecCEM NTU_SINGAPORE SDU_CHINA IISc-Bangalore
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm Uppsala Queens_Canada OUC-China Cadets2Vets
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Georgia_State SVCE_CHENNAI Calgary EPFL
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Emory NCTU_Formosa Stanford-Brown BostonU
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm Tuebingen ColegioFDR-Peru UNebraska-Lincoln RPI_Troy_NY
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm AshesiGhana McMasterU UCopenhagen IIT Delhi

×

Loading ...